ULTIMATE THROWING VELOCITY BOOT CAMP

FIRST CAMP STARTS NOVEMBER 27, 2017

SESSION INFORMATION

PAUL AHEARNE & LINTY INGRAM JOIN FORCES TO BRING YOU THE MOST COMPREHENSIVE THROWING VELOCITY TRAINING PROGRAM*

*Only at the Plano camps held at Centerfield Baseball and Softball Academy – see locations for more details.

A series of 4 to 6 weeks intense arm care, preventative injury training programs for players who want to take their game to the next level!

Players have seen a 3-7+ miles per hour improvement!!! We are happy to announce that 90% of all our boot campers had an increase in top and average velocity. This is the best Throwing Velocity Training Program in the DFW area and this year we are taking it up a notch for you.

Instead of the typical camp that fades as soon as it is over… this on-going off-season boot camp gives the pitching athlete regular, consistent exposure to the best and the latest information. This is the most intense program for any pitcher to learn how to repeat his delivery, while increasing arm strength and prevent injury. Pitchers will work closely with instructors who are positive, knowledgeable and BELIEVE that every athlete can approach their genetic potential with the right information, the right training and the right work ethic. You get what you put into this camp, like many before that have moved on to the college/professional ranks after attending our boot camp.

NOT JUST FOR PITCHERS

THIS IS FOR ALL BASEBALL AND SOFTBALL PLAYERS THAT WANT TO IMPROVE ARM STRENGTH AND INCREASE THROWING VELOCITY

REGISTER NOW

***** LIMITED SPOTS PER SESSION *****

SESSION INFORMATION

ABOUT LINTY INGRAM

Linty Ingram played Collegiate Baseball at McLennan Community College in Waco and Arizona State University where he pitched for the Sun Devils in the College World Series in 1987 & 1988. Linty led the nation in wins, was the PAC-10 Player of the year, an All American, and was drafted by the Detroit Tigers in the 12th round of the 1988 MLB Draft. Coach Ingram’s professional career was with the Detroit Tigers and the San Diego Padres organizations. Coach Ingram began coaching and giving private and group instruction in 1992. Through the years Coach Ingram has had a hand in developing many players who went on to play at the collegiate level and or were drafted in the Major League Baseball Draft.

SESSION INFORMATION

See video below of Alex Schreff on November 30, 2016 throws 102 mph on his turn in burn! Alex has attended Paul Ahearne’s Pitching Velocity Boot Camp every year since his 8th grade year!

SESSION STATS

LAST YEAR’S INSTRUCTORS

Paul Ahearne

Owner/Founder/Instructor

Professional Independent – 5 years | New Mexico Highlands University | Dodge City CC

    Red Patterson

    MLB - LA Dodgers

    Drafted 29th rd in 2010 | Southwestern Oklahoma State

      Nick Sawyer

      MiLB - Tampa Rays

      Drafted by Reds 2010, Rangers 2011, & Rays 2012 | Howard JC

        Nathan Lyons

        DI College

        Northwestern State University | Alvin JC

          Nick Rodgers

          DI JuCo

          Kansas Wesleyan | Paris JC

            Velocity Boot Camp Details

            • Total body warm up
            • Advanced Positional Pitching Training – Mechanics
            • Arm care circuit
            • Deceleration & Pronation Drills
            • Athletic throwing drills
            • Velocity throwing (radar gun for immediate feedback)
            • Command throwing (target practice)
            • Utilize video recording and playback for immediate feedback
            • Intense Arm Care/Injury Prevention
            • Scapular Loading/Backward Chaining
            • Increase Hip/Shoulder Separation
            • High Intensity Progression Drills/Movements
            • Improve Overall Velocity and Accuracy
            • Repeat Delivery Consistently and Problem Solving Techniques
            • Best Way to Prepare Pitchers for High School or Select Baseball Season

            Locations:


            • Centerfield Baseball and Softball Academy | 1805 E Spring Creek Pkwy, Plano, TX 75074
            • The Yard | 13730 Gamma Rd, Farmers Branch, TX 75244

            Intense Shoulder Chain Exercise
            Velocity Circuit Training
            Reverse Torque Drill w/ Connection Ball
            Glute Load Press Drill – Charlie King
            Inside Load Giddy Up Drill
            Scapular Load Drill
            SESSION INFORMATION

            WHEN YOU REGISTER FOR A CAMP SESSION – USE A UNIQUE EMAIL ADDRESS FOR EACH PLAYER WHEN YOU CREATE YOUR ONLINE ACCOUNT

            Session Information

            REGISTER NOW ***** LIMITED SPOTS PER SESSION *****

            WHEN YOU REGISTER FOR A CAMP SESSION – USE A UNIQUE EMAIL ADDRESS FOR EACH PLAYER WHEN YOU CREATE YOUR ONLINE ACCOUNT

            STATS | 2016-2017

            Results
            LAST NAME
            1
            2
            3
            4
            5
            avg - MPH
            top - MPH
            diff - avg MPH
            diff - top MPH
            Turn & Burn Baseball 5oz. MPH
            Turn & Burn Underload Ball 4oz. - MPH
            Schreff95949394949495+3.6+397102
            Hart85858585858585DNTDNT8591
            Fish828484848483.684+4+48487
            Long838384848383.484+4+47886
            Burke828283828282.283+2.2+28591
            Edwards828383838282.683+2.2+28491
            Maxey818281818381.683+1.6+28590
            Ransom798081828280.882+4.4+47684
            Reiter808181808180.681+4.2+48188
            Randall81818181818181+.408488
            Mills818180818080.681+4.4+38387
            Lyro818180818180.881+4+38387
            A. Smith818180818180.881+4.2+18487
            J. Smith81818181818181+1.8+18485
            Moore808179818180.481+2.4+27684
            Cotton818181817980.681+3.2+38183
            Heyne80797978797980+4+48185
            Reid797879777878.279+4.8+48387
            Frost787879797878.479+2.2+28485
            Devillier777877787877.678+4+47884
            Jackson777878787877.878+5.2+58084
            Free767878777877.478+2+27480
            Bautz777875767676.478-3.2-27980
            Tets757776777776.477DNTDNT7784
            Starks757576777675.877DNTDNT7883
            Mikesha77767576767676+3+27783
            Yaquab757576767675.676+4.847681
            Shea757676767575.676007376
            Bush737476737273.676+2.8+37274
            Myers737575757474.475+1.2+17780
            Elwell757574757474.675+2.6+27678
            Archer74747474747474+1.8+17377
            Montayne727273737372.673+107780
            Bernanke707273737372.273+4.8+57373
            Garza707272717171.272+4+47277
            Halpern70717271717172+2+27474
            Kraus707171717170.871+.6-17780
            Chetlin717169707170.471-3.2-37375
            Larovic696969707069.470+2.6+37275
            Lein686969707069.270+2.6+37273
            Chandran696969686968.869+4.2+47175
            Laurie696967696968.669+1.4+17475
            Cantrell (softball)656667686766.668+4.8+56174
            Wolfe66676867676768+2.2+37174
            WyniaN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A00DNTDNT8791
            ShawN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A00DNTDNT7885
            HernandezN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A00DNTDNT7377
            SmithN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A00DNTDNT00
            BakerN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A00DNTDNT00
            WasonN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A00DNTDNT00
            DeckerN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A00DNTDNT00
            StoudN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A00DNTDNT00
            FergusonN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A00DNTDNT00
            HollimanN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A00DNTDNT00

            Shop Oates Specialties, LLC products used in Athletic Arm Velocity Boot Camp.


            Affiliate Banner 2

            nolanryan